Fordmods Logo

How do i put my ef into diagnostic Mode 

 

Page 1 of 1 [ 2 posts ] 

 
 Post subject: How do i put my ef into diagnostic Mode
Posted: Mon Dec 18, 2006 10:27 pm 
Fordmods Newbie
Offline

Posts: 17

Joined: 15th Jul 2006

Location: melbourne
VIC, Australia

Hi Guys

Could anyone help me with this. I had to disconnect my battery to install my Car Amps, now my idle has gone funny. Can anyone help me out on this

Cheers

 

_________________

1996 Falcon EF II, Cold Air Intake, Genie Extractors, 17in CSA Avenger Wheels, 2.5 inch Lukey Sports Exhaust, 2.5 inch Hi Flow Cat

Top
 Profile  
 
 
Posted: Mon Dec 18, 2006 10:40 pm 
Getting Side Ways
Offline
User avatar

Posts: 3115

Joined: 20th Dec 2004

Ride: Falcon

Location: Adelaide
SA, Australia

http://www.fordmods.com/forums/documents.php?doc=52

 

_________________

Stoke me a clipper, I'll be back for Christmas

Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:
Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1  [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

 

 

It is currently Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:35 am All times are UTC + 11 hours

 

 

(c)2014 Total Web Solutions Australia - Australian Web Hosting and Domain Names