Fordmods Logo

Ford fairlane AU stock amp? 

 

Page 1 of 1 [ 2 posts ] 

 
 Post subject: Ford fairlane AU stock amp?
Posted: Thu Apr 24, 2014 8:54 pm 
Fordmods Newbie
Offline

Age: 22

Posts: 14

Joined: 27th Jun 2013

Ride: Fairlane ghia au 1999

Location: Melbourne
VIC, Australia

hey guys just recently put a aftermarket headunit in my car just recently noticed that the amp isnt working can anyone help me with this?
Top
 Profile  
 
 
 Post subject: Re: Ford fairlane AU stock amp?
Posted: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:23 am 
Moderator
Offline

Posts: 14513

Joined: 7th Nov 2004

Ride: ford falcon au3 xr8

Location: a shit suburb in sydney
NSW, Australia

when the new head unit was fitted was the pre amp/remote wire from new head unit connected ??
Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:
Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1  [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

 

 

It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 9:59 am All times are UTC + 11 hours

 

 

(c)2014 Total Web Solutions Australia - Australian Web Hosting and Domain Names