Fordmods Logo

cluster change over 

 

Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 

 
 Post subject: cluster change over
Posted: Tue Sep 25, 2007 11:58 am 
Getting Side Ways
Offline
User avatar

Age: 49

Posts: 1966

Joined: 13th Aug 2005

Ride: 2000 Au wagon

Location: some where in nsw
NSW, Australia

i did a search but couldn't find what i wanted.

will a cluster from an ed work in an ea...

 

_________________

Image

Top
 Profile  
 
 
Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2007 7:07 pm 
Parts Gopher
Offline

Age: 37

Posts: 93

Joined: 22nd Jul 2006

Ride: ed farimont

Location: braidwood
NSW, Australia

yes it will.you have to hook up techo and oil and voltage.part from that.go for it.

stef

 

_________________

thanks guys

Top
 Profile  
 
 
Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2007 7:31 pm 
Getting Side Ways
Offline
User avatar

Age: 49

Posts: 1966

Joined: 13th Aug 2005

Ride: 2000 Au wagon

Location: some where in nsw
NSW, Australia

it already has the high series cluster so the tacho is already there,,i do have a oil pressure sender somewhere as well.

 

_________________

Image

Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:
Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1  [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

 

 

It is currently Tue Dec 19, 2017 6:09 am All times are UTC + 11 hours

 

 

(c)2014 Total Web Solutions Australia - Australian Web Hosting and Domain Names