Fordmods Logo

NA Cluster in EA GL 

 

Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 

 
 Post subject: NA Cluster in EA GL
Posted: Wed Dec 01, 2004 2:36 pm 
Oompa Loompa
Offline

Age: 36

Posts: 29

Joined: 5th Nov 2004

Location: Sydney
NSW, Australia

Hey guys
i know i asked this before in the old forum, but how easy is it to place an NA digital series cluster into a EA? can you do it urself or do u need an auto electrician?
cheers :D
Top
 Profile  
 
 
Posted: Wed Dec 01, 2004 2:48 pm 
Getting Side Ways
Offline
User avatar

Posts: 6168

Joined: 5th Nov 2004

http://www.fordmods.com/phpBB2/documents.php?doc=45
there ya go...thats wat u need..its got all the info on how to do it

 

_________________

Image

Top
 Profile  
 
 
Posted: Wed Dec 01, 2004 9:24 pm 
Oompa Loompa
Offline

Age: 36

Posts: 29

Joined: 5th Nov 2004

Location: Sydney
NSW, Australia

thnkz that should get me rollin...
Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:
Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1  [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

 

 

It is currently Sat Dec 16, 2017 5:25 am All times are UTC + 11 hours

 

 

(c)2014 Total Web Solutions Australia - Australian Web Hosting and Domain Names